418 Michael Cir Gonzales, CA 93926
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Michael Cir, Gonzales, CA 93926 and is currently estimated at $561,410, approximately $534 per square foot. 418 Michael Cir is a home with nearby schools including La Gloria Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Gonzales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Trujillo Teodoro and Trujillo Rosa
Bought by
Salado Jose Luis and Salado Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salado Jose Luis | $110,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salado Jose Luis | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $184,737 | $75,570 | $109,167 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $181,116 | $74,089 | $107,027 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $177,566 | $72,637 | $104,929 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $174,085 | $71,213 | $102,872 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $170,672 | $69,817 | $100,855 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $168,923 | $69,102 | $99,821 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $165,612 | $67,748 | $97,864 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $162,366 | $66,420 | $95,946 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $159,183 | $65,118 | $94,065 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $156,063 | $63,842 | $92,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,720 | $62,884 | $90,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,710 | $61,653 | $89,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map