418 Parker Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $537,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Parker Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $479,326, approximately $181 per square foot. 418 Parker Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Mark Elementary School, and St Joseph University School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $474,000 | $65,000 | $409,000 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $293,000 | $42,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $293,000 | $42,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $293,000 | $42,000 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $293,000 | $42,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $293,000 | $42,000 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $165,000 | $11,100 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $165,000 | $11,100 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $982 | $165,000 | $11,100 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $165,000 | $11,100 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $11,100 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $11,100 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map