418 Ruby Dr Fort Collins, CO 80525
Estimated Value: $498,010 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Ruby Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $533,003, approximately $349 per square foot. 418 Ruby Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Plains Elementary School, Lucile Erwin Middle School, and Loveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Apple Homes Inc
Bought by
Bridges Carolyn V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Carolyn V | $122,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $30,338 | $1,250 | $29,088 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $33,708 | $1,340 | $32,368 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $24,262 | $1,390 | $22,872 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $24,961 | $1,430 | $23,531 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $25,154 | $1,430 | $23,724 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $25,154 | $1,430 | $23,724 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $19,771 | $1,440 | $18,331 |
| 2017 | $929 | $19,771 | $1,440 | $18,331 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $19,454 | $1,592 | $17,862 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $19,450 | $1,590 | $17,860 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $17,720 | $1,590 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map