418 Shannon Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $619,756 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Shannon Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $654,689, approximately $581 per square foot. 418 Shannon Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Marrufo Frank
Bought by
Brown Daniel M and Brown Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Outstanding Balance
$151,184
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Marrufo Luz M
Bought by
Marrufo Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Mooney Craig R
Bought by
Marrufo Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Mooney Norma J
Bought by
Mooney Craig R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Mooney Norma J
Bought by
Mooney Craig R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Mooney Craig R
Bought by
Mooney Craig R and Mooney Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Daniel M | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marrufo Frank | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marrufo Frank | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mooney Craig R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mooney Craig R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mooney Craig R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Daniel M | $219,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrufo Frank | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrufo Frank | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Craig R | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $282,599 | $113,037 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $277,059 | $110,821 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $271,628 | $108,649 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $266,303 | $106,519 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $261,082 | $104,431 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $258,406 | $103,361 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $253,340 | $101,335 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $248,374 | $99,349 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $243,504 | $97,401 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $238,731 | $95,492 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $235,146 | $94,058 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $230,541 | $92,216 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map