310 Cornell St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $748,356 - $776,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Cornell St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $765,089, approximately $467 per square foot. 310 Cornell St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Soltanizadeh Nader and Soltanizadeh Carmen
Bought by
Soltanizadeh Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Soltanizadeh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Soltanizadeh Carmen Cordova and Cordova Carmen
Bought by
Soltanizadeh Nader and Soltanizadeh Carmen Cordova
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Slotanizadeh Nader
Bought by
Cordova Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Wright Philip A and Wright Lydia
Bought by
Cordova Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltanizadeh Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soltanizadeh Nader | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Carmen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cordova Carmen | $288,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Carmen | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $442,021 | $138,316 | $303,705 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $433,354 | $135,604 | $297,750 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $424,858 | $132,946 | $291,912 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $416,529 | $130,340 | $286,189 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $408,363 | $127,785 | $280,578 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $404,177 | $126,475 | $277,702 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $396,253 | $123,996 | $272,257 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $388,484 | $121,565 | $266,919 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $380,868 | $119,182 | $261,686 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $373,401 | $116,846 | $256,555 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $367,793 | $115,091 | $252,702 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $360,589 | $112,837 | $247,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map