7893 Hembree Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,101,165
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7893 Hembree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $984,791, approximately $492 per square foot. 7893 Hembree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Moorman Anthony C and Giorgi Dean
Bought by
Ruiz Eunice Vazquez and Vazquez Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,900
Outstanding Balance
$626,005
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Manning Joseph B
Bought by
Moorman Anthony C and Giorgi Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,927
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Manning Joseph B
Bought by
Manning Joseph B Sonny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Marie Valencia Elsie
Bought by
Leach Lorilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Eunice Vazquez | $785,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moorman Anthony C | $700,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Manning Joseph B Sonny | -- | None Available | |
| Leach Lorilee | $150,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Eunice Vazquez | $704,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorman Anthony C | $460,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Lorilee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,181 | $858,508 | $343,403 | $515,105 |
| 2024 | $9,895 | $841,675 | $336,670 | $505,005 |
| 2023 | $9,895 | $825,172 | $330,069 | $495,103 |
| 2022 | $9,533 | $808,994 | $323,598 | $485,396 |
| 2021 | $9,360 | $793,132 | $317,253 | $475,879 |
| 2020 | $10,921 | $892,500 | $357,000 | $535,500 |
| 2019 | $10,880 | $875,000 | $350,000 | $525,000 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $228,223 | $93,660 | $134,563 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $223,749 | $91,824 | $131,925 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $219,363 | $90,024 | $129,339 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $216,069 | $88,672 | $127,397 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $211,838 | $86,936 | $124,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map