4180 Chiavari Way Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $878,748 - $997,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 Chiavari Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $928,687, approximately $282 per square foot. 4180 Chiavari Way is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Singh Harmit and Kaur Amandeep
Bought by
Singh Harmit and Kaur Amandeep
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,691
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Kaur Amandeep
Bought by
Singh Harmit and Kaur Amandeep
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Singh Harmit
Bought by
Kaur Amandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,732
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc
Bought by
Kaur Amandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,732
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Harmit | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Singh Harmit | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Amandeep | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kaur Amandeep | $506,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Harmit | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kaur Amandeep | $404,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $620,170 | $154,453 | $465,717 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $608,011 | $151,425 | $456,586 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $596,090 | $148,456 | $447,634 |
| 2022 | $6,659 | $584,403 | $145,546 | $438,857 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $572,945 | $142,693 | $430,252 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $567,071 | $141,230 | $425,841 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $555,953 | $138,461 | $417,492 |
| 2018 | $6,165 | $545,053 | $135,747 | $409,306 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $534,367 | $133,086 | $401,281 |
| 2016 | $5,935 | $523,890 | $130,477 | $393,413 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $505,915 | $126,000 | $379,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map