4180 Sylva Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $4,501,080
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$1,811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 Sylva Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $2,383,040, approximately $1,810 per square foot. 4180 Sylva Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Klatt Family Limited Partnership 1
Bought by
Trinity Roofing & Supply Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Klatt Ernest F
Bought by
Klatt Family Limited Partnership #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Roofing & Supply Llc | $1,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Klatt Family Limited Partnership #1 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,564 | $3,695,310 | $3,695,310 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,564 | $3,695,310 | $3,695,310 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $3,695,310 | $3,695,310 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,976 | $2,335,410 | $2,335,410 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,614 | $2,335,410 | $2,335,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $2,335,410 | $2,335,410 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,114 | $2,506,510 | $2,506,510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,114 | $2,506,510 | $2,506,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,958 | $2,506,510 | $2,506,510 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,935 | $2,506,510 | $2,506,510 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,304 | $2,987,590 | $2,986,060 | $1,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,987,590 | $2,986,060 | $1,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map