4181 Ridgetop Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $256,675 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4181 Ridgetop Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $286,919, approximately $249 per square foot. 4181 Ridgetop Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Klentz Karl E and Klentz Martha J
Bought by
Klentz Karl E and Klentz Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klentz Karl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $76,940 | $17,320 | $59,620 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $76,940 | $17,320 | $59,620 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $76,940 | $17,320 | $59,620 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $57,460 | $13,850 | $43,610 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $57,460 | $13,850 | $43,610 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $57,460 | $13,850 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $44,780 | $11,290 | $33,490 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $44,780 | $11,290 | $33,490 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $44,780 | $11,290 | $33,490 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $40,750 | $11,290 | $29,460 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $40,750 | $11,290 | $29,460 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $40,750 | $11,290 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map