4183 Scranton Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4183 Scranton Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $583,118, approximately $277 per square foot. 4183 Scranton Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $137,200 | $29,411 | $107,789 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $134,511 | $28,835 | $105,676 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $131,874 | $28,270 | $103,604 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $129,289 | $27,716 | $101,573 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $126,755 | $27,173 | $99,582 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $125,456 | $26,895 | $98,561 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $122,997 | $26,368 | $96,629 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $120,586 | $25,851 | $94,735 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $118,223 | $25,345 | $92,878 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $115,906 | $24,849 | $91,057 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $114,166 | $24,476 | $89,690 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $111,931 | $23,997 | $87,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map