419 Briar Lake Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Briar Lake Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $258,421, approximately $145 per square foot. 419 Briar Lake Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Helwick Dale E and Helwick Joelene A
Bought by
Pinsky Jack L and Pinsky Irene J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Dale Helwick
Bought by
Helwick Dale E and Helwick Joelene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinsky Jack L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Helwick Dale E | -- | City Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,525 | $84,287 | $17,500 | $66,787 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $62,976 | $17,364 | $45,612 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $62,976 | $17,364 | $45,612 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $62,976 | $17,364 | $45,612 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $52,840 | $14,570 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $52,840 | $14,570 | $38,270 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $52,840 | $14,570 | $38,270 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $57,670 | $15,500 | $42,170 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $57,670 | $15,500 | $42,170 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $57,670 | $15,500 | $42,170 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $57,670 | $15,500 | $42,170 |
| 2013 | $3,315 | $57,670 | $15,500 | $42,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map