419 Enterprise St Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $274,449
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Enterprise St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $258,862, approximately $211 per square foot. 419 Enterprise St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Palomar Rosalio and Palomar Juan Manuel
Bought by
Palomar Juan Manuel and Gonzalez Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2005
Sold by
Palomar Juan Manuel and Palomar Rosalio
Bought by
Palomar Rosalio and Polamar Juan Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$71,507
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Cortes J Luiz and Cortes Martha
Bought by
Palomar Rosalio H and Guiterrez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,965
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomar Juan Manuel | -- | Attorney | |
| Palomar Rosalio | -- | Law Title Insurance | |
| Palomar Rosalio H | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomar Rosalio | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Palomar Rosalio H | $132,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,014 | $70,658 | $15,739 | $54,919 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $63,834 | $14,219 | $49,615 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $58,205 | $12,965 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $54,417 | $12,121 | $42,296 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $51,949 | $11,571 | $40,378 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $49,485 | $11,022 | $38,463 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $43,150 | $10,383 | $32,767 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $40,793 | $9,816 | $30,977 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $37,845 | $9,107 | $28,738 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,688 | $8,347 | $26,341 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,260 | $8,244 | $26,016 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,875 | $8,461 | $31,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map