419 Julii St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $137,320
3
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Julii St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $129,080, approximately $248 per square foot. 419 Julii St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Mejia Soler Jose
Bought by
Mejia Erika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Kasel Robert
Bought by
Mejia Soler Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Bredson Mark and Bredson Julie
Bought by
Kasel Robort N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Erika | $40,000 | -- | |
| Mejia Soler Jose | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kasel Robort N | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kasel Robort N | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $119,900 | $13,000 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $106,800 | $13,000 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $918 | $95,800 | $13,000 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $662 | $90,600 | $13,000 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $576 | $69,200 | $13,100 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $570 | $59,900 | $13,100 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $540 | $59,200 | $13,100 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $532 | $55,500 | $13,100 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $470 | $55,700 | $13,100 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $448 | $284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map