421 Julii St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Julii St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $173,209, approximately $116 per square foot. 421 Julii St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Mitteness James S and Mitteness Angela L
Bought by
Kojetin Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,159
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kojetin Kelly | $99,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kojetin Kelly | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $157,400 | $13,000 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $141,100 | $13,000 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $126,300 | $13,000 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $119,200 | $13,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $112,200 | $13,100 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $910 | $91,300 | $13,100 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $816 | $89,000 | $13,100 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $804 | $82,400 | $13,100 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $822 | $82,500 | $13,100 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $782 | $527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map