419 Redfield Ave Los Angeles, CA 90042
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,522,612
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Redfield Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,292,153, approximately $431 per square foot. 419 Redfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bushnell Way Elementary School, Franklin Middle School & High School, and Academia Avance Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Franco Rojas Maria and Franco Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Franco Rojas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Rojas Maria | -- | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franco Rojas Maria | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $230,273 | $37,740 | $192,533 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $225,758 | $37,000 | $188,758 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $221,332 | $36,275 | $185,057 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $216,993 | $35,564 | $181,429 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $212,739 | $34,867 | $177,872 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $210,559 | $34,510 | $176,049 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $206,432 | $33,834 | $172,598 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $202,385 | $33,171 | $169,214 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $194,529 | $31,884 | $162,645 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $191,608 | $31,406 | $160,202 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $187,855 | $30,791 | $157,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map