4193 Retsof Rd Piffard, NY 14533
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 Retsof Rd, Piffard, NY 14533 and is currently estimated at $189,235, approximately $139 per square foot. 4193 Retsof Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including York Elementary School and York Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Miller Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dioguardi Richard M and Dioguardi Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,886
Outstanding Balance
$44,732
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$144,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Cuozzo Frank R
Bought by
Piraino Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dioguardi Richard M | $77,500 | -- | |
| Piraino Elizabeth A | $68,000 | David J Morris |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dioguardi Richard M | $76,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $130,100 | $18,200 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $3,727 | $130,100 | $18,200 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $130,100 | $18,200 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $130,100 | $18,200 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $98,600 | $19,600 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $98,600 | $19,600 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $98,600 | $19,600 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $98,600 | $19,600 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $89,400 | $19,600 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $89,400 | $19,600 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,400 | $19,600 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,400 | $19,600 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map