4193 Yates St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,076,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4193 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $971,816, approximately $404 per square foot. 4193 Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Abrams Andrew and Abrams Karina
Bought by
Dorland Tyler M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$506,977
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Weick Frederick E
Bought by
Abrams Andrew and Abrams Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorland Tyler M | $750,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Abrams Andrew | $300,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorland Tyler M | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abrams Andrew | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $71,510 | $47,950 | $47,950 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $60,810 | $33,960 | $26,850 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $60,810 | $33,960 | $26,850 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $50,110 | $28,770 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $45,910 | $29,600 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $42,750 | $29,600 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $42,750 | $29,600 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $33,440 | $21,290 | $12,150 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $33,440 | $21,290 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $25,700 | $17,655 | $8,045 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $25,700 | $17,655 | $8,045 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $21,460 | $9,417 | $12,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map