4195 Jackson St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4195 Jackson St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $571,731, approximately $441 per square foot. 4195 Jackson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $178,521 | $72,122 | $106,399 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $171,590 | $69,322 | $102,268 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $168,226 | $67,963 | $100,263 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $164,929 | $66,631 | $98,298 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $163,239 | $65,948 | $97,291 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $160,039 | $64,655 | $95,384 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $156,902 | $63,389 | $93,513 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $153,827 | $62,147 | $91,680 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $150,812 | $60,929 | $89,883 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $148,549 | $60,015 | $88,534 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $145,641 | $58,841 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map