42 Case St Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Case St, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $736,393, approximately $236 per square foot. 42 Case St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Montague Trust Co
Bought by
Mullins Harold P and Mullins Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Harold P | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mullins Harold P | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins Harold P | $198,100 | |
| Closed | Mullins Harold P | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,572 | $375,270 | $94,190 | $281,080 |
| 2024 | $12,815 | $375,270 | $94,190 | $281,080 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $220,610 | $74,780 | $145,830 |
| 2022 | $7,399 | $219,610 | $74,780 | $144,830 |
| 2021 | $7,295 | $219,610 | $74,780 | $144,830 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $219,610 | $74,780 | $144,830 |
| 2019 | $7,034 | $219,610 | $74,780 | $144,830 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $277,490 | $74,840 | $202,650 |
| 2017 | $8,461 | $277,490 | $74,840 | $202,650 |
| 2016 | $8,258 | $277,490 | $74,840 | $202,650 |
| 2015 | $8,100 | $277,490 | $74,840 | $202,650 |
| 2014 | $7,925 | $277,480 | $74,830 | $202,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map