42 Pries Ave Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Pries Ave, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $158,664, approximately $100 per square foot. 42 Pries Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Equtiy Trust Co and Clara Rodriguez Ira
Bought by
Lacey Blake and Lacey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Canazzi Joanne
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Clara Rodriguez Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Mccann James W and Mccann Aimee M
Bought by
Canazzi Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Blake | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Lacey Blake | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Lacey Blake | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Company | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Company | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Company | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Canazzi Joanne | $9,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lacey Blake | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $141,000 | $12,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $336 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $304 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $302 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $302 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $415 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $321 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,900 | $3,800 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map