42 Sycamore Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,000 - $2,010,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$1,316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,743,895, approximately $1,316 per square foot. 42 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $308,642 | $199,123 | $109,519 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $302,591 | $195,219 | $107,372 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $296,658 | $191,392 | $105,266 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $290,841 | $187,639 | $103,202 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $285,139 | $183,960 | $101,179 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $282,216 | $182,074 | $100,142 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $276,684 | $178,505 | $98,179 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $271,260 | $175,006 | $96,254 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $265,942 | $171,575 | $94,367 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $260,728 | $168,211 | $92,517 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $256,811 | $165,684 | $91,127 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $251,782 | $162,439 | $89,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map