$485,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

42 W Harding St Unit E Orlando, FL 32806

SoDo Neighborhood
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
1,274 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$235 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

277 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The newly built SoDo House is a contemporary 23-unit townhouse development in the heart of Orlando. As you enter this unit, you'll find an open studio with a full bath, perfect for use as an office or entertainment space. The first floor also includes a private patio accessed through sliding doors and an entrance to the attached 2-car garage. The second floor is designed for modern living with an open- concept layout that combines the living room, kitchen, dining area, and a half bath. High 10-foot ceilings and oversized windows flood the space with natural light and give access to a private balcony. The third floor is your private space, housing the primary suite, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry nook. The HOA ensures maintenance-free living as exterior and grounds maintenance, along with pest control, and onsite Manager are all included in the HOA fee. Located in a vibrant area, SoDo House is just steps away from the SoDo Shopping Center, featuring Super Target, Gators Dockside, The Smoothie Room, and TJ Maxx, among other well-known businesses. You’ll also enjoy proximity to Walmart, Orlando Health Hospital, and major highways such as I-4 and Highway 408, Downtown Orlando, the Kia Center, Exploria Stadium, Lake Eola, and the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts. A variety of restaurants and fine dining options are just minutes away. Secure your spot in this exclusive 23-unit development and embrace the best of urban living. Builder upgrade packages are available! Schedule your private showing today! Disclosure: Photos shown are of the model unit and/or different unit, and are for illustrative purposes only. Actual unit features, finishes, and layout may vary.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Pantozzi

ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 305-389-2922 License #3370725 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Hide

CLOCK TOWER REALTY License #3054189

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,916

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control
  • Sodo House Homeowners Association Inc Association, Phone Number (407) 440-1374
  • Built by Triton North
  • Sodo House Tr A Subdivision, Floor Plan C
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Medium pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,916

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

1,274 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2061
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2696
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1274
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: W
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 250.47
  • Escrow City: Coral Gables
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: San Lorenzo Ave, Suite 850
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 235.32
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Review and confirm with the HOA on the most current restrictions. Buyer shall pay a capital contribution fee of 2 x HOA fee. Currently $699.56. Buyer and/or buyer's agent shall verify.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 305-389-2922
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area Meters: 191.47

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Membrane
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0245F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 349.78
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SODO House Homeowners Association Inc
  • Phone: 407.440.1374
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Per City of Orlando and SoDo House HOA Regulations Household pets as may be defined and redefined by the Homeowners Association. Each Owner or occupant of a Dwelling shall be required to register their pet with the Homeowners Association. Buyer to verify.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4197.36
  • Total Monthly Fees: 349.78
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 349.78

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Blankner School (K-8)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3B/T/SP
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-29-8139-00-020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Triton North

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Review and confirm with the HOA on the most current restrictions. Buyer and/or buyer's agent shall verify.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7916
  • Tax Block: 0/00
  • Tax Book Number: 0/00
  • Tax Lot: 2

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $485,000 -1.0% $235 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $489,900 -16.3% $238 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $585,000 +20.6% $284 / Sq Ft
10/12/2025 10/12/25 Off Market $485,000 -- --
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $585,000 +19.4% $284 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $489,900 -1.8% $238 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6308627

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-2329-8139-00-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.