420 3rd Ave NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $152,313 - $240,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 3rd Ave NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $190,328, approximately $162 per square foot. 420 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Leege Larry L and Leege Ka
Bought by
Mattson Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Oldenburg Ervin A and Leege Ka
Bought by
Leege Larry L and Leege Ka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Edward | $35,000 | -- | |
| Leege Larry L | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $120,800 | $44,300 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $117,200 | $45,300 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $105,600 | $41,800 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $91,500 | $33,000 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $79,300 | $31,100 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $78,400 | $30,100 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $71,400 | $30,100 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $68,000 | $29,900 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $64,900 | $29,900 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $59,800 | $23,800 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $52,700 | $18,800 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $491 | $52,300 | $17,300 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map