504 3rd Ave NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 3rd Ave NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $275,035, approximately $155 per square foot. 504 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Karels Royal D and Karels Diane M
Bought by
Royal D Karels And Diane M Karels Family Trus and Karels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal D Karels And Diane M Karels Family Trus | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $261,900 | $44,300 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $263,800 | $45,300 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $263,000 | $41,800 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $243,600 | $33,000 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $198,200 | $31,100 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $186,800 | $30,100 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $163,200 | $30,100 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $154,300 | $29,900 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $123,208 | $25,027 | $98,181 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $92,500 | $18,500 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $79,700 | $14,000 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $782 | $111,200 | $14,100 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map