420 4th Ave SE Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $207,426
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 4th Ave SE, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $195,107, approximately $203 per square foot. 420 4th Ave SE is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Ziegler Cheryl Diane
Bought by
Ziegler Cheryl Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Cheryl Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $189,100 | $32,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $167,800 | $28,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $161,400 | $28,000 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $163,300 | $28,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $130,700 | $28,000 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $114,700 | $11,600 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $109,300 | $11,600 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $97,000 | $11,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $94,400 | $11,200 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map