420 E Cherry St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 E Cherry St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $168,080, approximately $108 per square foot. 420 E Cherry St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Jessie Hogsett and Jessie Peggy E
Bought by
Make Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Captain Diana D
Bought by
Hogsett Jessie and Hogsett Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Make Inc | $34,000 | -- | |
| Hogsett Jessie | $50,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $145,700 | $21,700 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $994 | $143,900 | $21,700 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $854 | $131,300 | $21,700 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $679 | $119,800 | $14,000 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $575 | $108,200 | $14,000 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $392 | $99,300 | $10,500 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $423 | $95,600 | $10,500 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $396 | $94,100 | $10,500 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $296 | $93,300 | $10,500 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $301 | $90,000 | $10,200 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $281 | $83,900 | $9,400 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | $247 | $84,800 | $9,400 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map