427 E Cherry St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Cherry St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $128,802, approximately $125 per square foot. 427 E Cherry St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Raugh Danelle D and Patch Robert A
Bought by
Duvall Kirby Lane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Langston Wanda F
Bought by
Duvall Kirby Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Stewardship Fund L P
Bought by
Langston Wanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Stewardship Fund L P
Bought by
Langston Wanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Mcfarren Christina K
Bought by
Stewardship Fund L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Kirby Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Duvall Kirby Lane | $62,500 | Burry Herman Miller & Brown | |
| Langston Wanda F | $37,500 | Wells County Land Title Co I | |
| Langston Wanda F | -- | None Available | |
| Stewardship Fund L P | -- | Wells County Land Title Co I | |
| Stewardship Fund Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $106,100 | $15,200 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $457 | $92,100 | $15,200 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $372 | $84,300 | $15,200 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $304 | $76,400 | $9,600 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $271 | $69,000 | $9,600 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $150 | $59,200 | $8,700 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $168 | $57,200 | $8,700 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $160 | $56,400 | $8,700 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $121 | $56,100 | $8,700 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $126 | $54,000 | $8,500 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $131 | $51,400 | $7,800 | $43,600 |
| 2013 | $113 | $51,900 | $7,800 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map