Estimated Value: $538,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Hillside Cir, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $558,846, approximately $317 per square foot. 420 Hillside Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Schroeder Edward Kenneth and Schroeder Cheryl L
Bought by
Schroeder Edward Kenneth and Schroeder Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Crecelius Cheryl L
Bought by
Schroeder Cheryl L and Crecelius Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Edward Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Cheryl L | -- | North American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schroeder Cheryl L | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $241,172 | $62,151 | $179,021 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $236,444 | $60,933 | $175,511 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $231,809 | $59,739 | $172,070 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $227,265 | $58,568 | $168,697 |
| 2021 | $2,452 | $222,810 | $57,420 | $165,390 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $220,527 | $56,832 | $163,695 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $216,204 | $55,718 | $160,486 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $211,966 | $54,626 | $157,340 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $207,810 | $53,555 | $154,255 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $203,736 | $52,505 | $151,231 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $200,677 | $51,717 | $148,960 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $196,747 | $50,704 | $146,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map