Seller's Agent in 2023
Dean Harris
Crestcore Realty, Llc
(901) 619-6170
25 in this area
1,384 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $71,000
What a great addition to your rental portfolio this will be. This property is located near jobs and commerce and will stay in demand with the local tenant base. A TLC is needed and it will be sold ''as-is''. This property will not qualify for FHA financing. Seller prefers offers with no inspection contingencies since it is a vacant property. No assignments and no wholesaler buyer offers will be accepted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crestcore Realty, Llc License #S-40616 Listed on: 09/19/2023
Co-Listed By
Beau Brady
Center Park Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatchway Broadmoor Llc | -- | Bay National Title Co. |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatchway Broadmoor Llc | $4,736,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -16.7% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -14.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -12.5% | $31 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $40,000 | +168.5% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2012 08/25/12 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $13 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $5,510 | $3,735 | $1,775 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $5,411 | $3,735 | $1,676 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $5,411 | $3,735 | $1,676 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $5,411 | $3,735 | $1,676 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $5,411 | $3,735 | $1,676 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $5,361 | $3,735 | $1,626 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $5,361 | $3,735 | $1,626 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $5,361 | $3,735 | $1,626 |
| 2017 | $989 | $5,361 | $3,735 | $1,626 |
| 2016 | $989 | $5,361 | $3,735 | $1,626 |
| 2015 | $950 | $5,306 | $3,735 | $1,571 |
| 2014 | $949 | $5,306 | $3,735 | $1,571 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dean Harris
Crestcore Realty, Llc
(901) 619-6170
25 in this area
1,384 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Beau Brady
Center Park Realty, LLC
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Carson
America's Realty- Universal
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4059246
APN: 0517-0088-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.