420 Poplar Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $425,135
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Poplar Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $390,784, approximately $378 per square foot. 420 Poplar Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Ballesteros Flores and Enrique Ballesteros Hector
Bought by
Ballesteros Flores Y Familia Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Ballesteros Hector Enrique and Ortiz Francisco
Bought by
Ballesteros Hector Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Francisco and Ortiz Alma
Bought by
Ballesteros Hector Enrique and Ortiz Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Ortiz Francisco and Ortiz Alma
Bought by
Ortiz Francisco and Ortiz Alma
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
West John W and West Colene M
Bought by
Ortiz Francisco and Ortiz Alma B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballesteros Flores Y Familia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballesteros Hector Enrique | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Ballesteros Hector Enrique | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Ortiz Francisco | -- | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Ortiz Francisco | $183,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballesteros Hector Enrique | $138,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballesteros Hector Enrique | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Francisco | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $270,179 | $79,767 | $190,412 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $264,882 | $78,203 | $186,679 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $259,689 | $76,670 | $183,019 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $254,598 | $75,167 | $179,431 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $249,607 | $73,694 | $175,913 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $247,049 | $72,939 | $174,110 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $242,206 | $71,509 | $170,697 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $237,457 | $70,107 | $167,350 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $232,802 | $68,733 | $164,069 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $228,239 | $67,386 | $160,853 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $102,300 | $30,800 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map