4200 Moddison Ave Sacramento, CA 95819
River Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Moddison Ave, Sacramento, CA 95819 and is currently estimated at $643,391, approximately $523 per square foot. 4200 Moddison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caleb Greenwood Elementary, Miwok Middle School, and Rosemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Debert Barbara C
Bought by
Debert Barbara C and Barbara C Debert Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debert Barbara C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $233,272 | $58,553 | $174,719 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $228,699 | $57,405 | $171,294 |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $224,216 | $56,280 | $167,936 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $219,821 | $55,177 | $164,644 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $215,512 | $54,096 | $161,416 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $213,303 | $53,542 | $159,761 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $209,122 | $52,493 | $156,629 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $205,022 | $51,464 | $153,558 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $201,003 | $50,455 | $150,548 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $197,063 | $49,466 | $147,597 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $194,103 | $48,723 | $145,380 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $190,302 | $47,769 | $142,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map