4203 Meg Dr San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 Meg Dr, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,340,695, approximately $941 per square foot. 4203 Meg Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Zapata Virginia and Zapata Gilbert
Bought by
Sy Rhodora G and Sy Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,701
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,313,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Franco William
Bought by
Zapata Gilbert and Zapata Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sy Rhodora G | $510,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zapata Gilbert | $645,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Franco William | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sy Rhodora G | $40,000 | |
| Open | Sy Rhodora G | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco William | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zapata Gilbert | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,896 | $656,746 | $459,724 | $197,022 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $643,869 | $450,710 | $193,159 |
| 2023 | $8,710 | $631,245 | $441,873 | $189,372 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $618,868 | $433,209 | $185,659 |
| 2021 | $8,435 | $606,734 | $424,715 | $182,019 |
| 2020 | $8,226 | $600,514 | $420,361 | $180,153 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $588,740 | $412,119 | $176,621 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $577,197 | $404,039 | $173,158 |
| 2017 | $7,881 | $565,880 | $396,117 | $169,763 |
| 2016 | $7,711 | $554,785 | $388,350 | $166,435 |
| 2015 | $7,654 | $546,452 | $382,517 | $163,935 |
| 2014 | $7,209 | $535,749 | $375,025 | $160,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map