4232 Indigo Dr San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,429,000 - $1,529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Indigo Dr, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,470,134, approximately $917 per square foot. 4232 Indigo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Qaddura Emad A and Sedigh Tayebeh
Bought by
Qaddura Emad A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Sedigh Tayebeh
Bought by
Qaddura Emad A and Sedigh Tayebeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Geistert Richard A And Joan M Trustee
Bought by
Sedigh Tayebeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,451
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,395,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Geistert Richard A and Geistert Joan M
Bought by
Geistert Richard A and Geistert Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Geistert Richard A and Geistert Joan M
Bought by
Geistert Richard A and Geistert Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qaddura Emad A | -- | None Available | |
| Qaddura Emad A | -- | -- | |
| Sedigh Tayebeh | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sedigh Tayebeh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Geistert Richard A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Geistert Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedigh Tayebeh | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Geistert Richard A | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $509,482 | $188,115 | $321,367 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $499,493 | $184,427 | $315,066 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $489,700 | $180,811 | $308,889 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $480,099 | $177,266 | $302,833 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $470,687 | $173,791 | $296,896 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $465,861 | $172,009 | $293,852 |
| 2019 | $6,563 | $456,728 | $168,637 | $288,091 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $447,774 | $165,331 | $282,443 |
| 2017 | $6,421 | $438,995 | $162,090 | $276,905 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $430,388 | $158,912 | $271,476 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | $423,924 | $156,525 | $267,399 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $415,621 | $153,459 | $262,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map