Estimated Value: $233,000 - $254,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Cedar St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $244,333, approximately $377 per square foot. 4205 Cedar St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Bells Colonial Kitchen Llc
Bought by
Properties Bernal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$212,465
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$31,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Colonial Kitchen Llc
Bought by
Bells Colonial Kitchen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$212,465
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$31,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Brower David Scott and Brower Marsha
Bought by
Colonial Kitchen Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Brower David Scott and Brower Marsha J
Bought by
Brower Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Brower David Scott and Brower Marsha
Bought by
Colonial Kitchen Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Brower David S and Brower Marsha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Properties Bernal Llc | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bells Colonial Kitchen Llc | $200,000 | Star Title | |
| Bells Colonial Kitchen Llc | $200,000 | Star Title | |
| Colonial Kitchen Llc | $112,756 | None Available | |
| Brower Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Colonial Kitchen Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Properties Bernal Llc | $213,750 | |
| Closed | Properties Bernal Llc | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $35,700 | $9,500 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $33,000 | $8,200 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $29,200 | $7,200 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $22,500 | $3,700 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $19,900 | $3,700 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $391 | $19,900 | $4,100 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $391 | $20,600 | $4,100 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $386 | $19,500 | $4,100 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,800 | $2,100 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,000 | $2,100 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $2,100 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $3,800 | $3,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,900 | $4,300 | $3,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map