$200,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

4205 Centerville Rd Saint Paul, MN 55127

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,006 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Manor Architecture
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Patio
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

You won’t want to miss this bright, clean, and move-in ready 2BD/2BA townhome located in the desirable Greenhaven Condos of Vadnais Heights! As you step inside, you’ll immediately appreciate the fresh paint, updated Plank Flooring, New ML knock down ceilings, & Freshly installed carpeting found throughout the stairs and entire Upper Level of this home - creating a crisp and welcoming atmosphere. The main level offers a comfortable living room that flows nicely into the informal dining & large kitchen areas. Featuring newer stainless steel appliances, lighting & hardware while offering plenty of cabinet & storage space for everyday living. The main level also features a 1⁄2 bath with more recent updates as well. Walking upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet, along with a full bath & stackable washer and Dryer - all conveniently located on the upper level. Recent improvements provide added peace of mind, including attic insulation upgraded to R-50 (2025), new washer and dryer (2024), and a newer furnace. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1-car garage, upper-level laundry, and a well maintained association. Ideally located close to parks, shopping, dining, and with easy access to Hwy 35E and Hwy 96, this turnkey home offers comfort, efficiency, and low-maintenance living—just move in and enjoy! See supplements for full list of updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Benedict

Re/Max Advantage Plus Listed on: 02/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

HOA Fees

  • $326 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Manor Architecture
  • Property Attached

Interior Spaces

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, sewer, snow removal
  • Keller Properties Association, Phone Number (651) 777-0120
  • Greenhaven Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213022310207

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,386

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$326 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (CC) Manor/Village
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1006
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Living Area: 1006
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 6517770120
  • Association Fee: 326
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Patio, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Keller Properties

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: White Bear Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514077500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 213022310207
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2386
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2454

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
114.17%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,477

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Bought by
Fuhrmeister Jerry Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,728
Interest Rate
3.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Bello Andrea M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Standaert Karen O and Standaert Robert J
Bought by
Shamsi Abdul R and Shamsi Farah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $200,000 First American Title Insurance
Deed $110,000 --
Deed $110,000 --
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- Stewart Title Company
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- Stewart Title Company
Deed $127,900 --
Deed $127,900 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,728 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $200,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Off Market $200,000 -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $200,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,190 $204,300 $1,000 $203,300
2023 $2,190 $181,800 $1,000 $180,800
2022 $2,042 $168,500 $1,000 $167,500
2021 $1,804 $164,700 $1,000 $163,700
2020 $1,746 $152,700 $1,000 $151,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7018295

NorthstarMLS

APN: 21-30-22-31-0207

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.