4205 Front Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Front Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $575,686, approximately $211 per square foot. 4205 Front Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Hoaiminh and Nguyen Hoaimihn
Bought by
Nguyen Hoaiminh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Outstanding Balance
$137,680
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Thong Quoc
Bought by
Nguyen Hoaimihn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Nguyen Hoaiminh and Nguyen Thong Quoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,840
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hoaiminh | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nguyen Hoaimihn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nguyen Hoaiminh | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hoaiminh | $297,600 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hoaimihn | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hoaiminh | $219,840 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hoaiminh | $32,976 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hoaiminh | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $342,455 | $61,466 | $280,989 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $335,741 | $60,261 | $275,480 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $329,159 | $59,080 | $270,079 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $322,706 | $57,922 | $264,784 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $316,380 | $56,787 | $259,593 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $313,137 | $56,205 | $256,932 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $306,998 | $55,103 | $251,895 |
| 2018 | $17,517 | $300,979 | $54,023 | $246,956 |
| 2017 | $17,399 | $295,078 | $52,964 | $242,114 |
| 2016 | $17,354 | $289,293 | $51,926 | $237,367 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $284,949 | $51,147 | $233,802 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $279,369 | $50,146 | $229,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map