4205 N Virginia Rd Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $2,235,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 N Virginia Rd, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,875,185, approximately $594 per square foot. 4205 N Virginia Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Brewster Philip R
Bought by
Brewster Philip R and Brewster Geri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Glen L
Bought by
Brewster Philip R and Brewster Geri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewster Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Brewster Philip R | $660,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewster Philip R | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,597 | $994,410 | $421,908 | $572,502 |
| 2024 | $12,597 | $974,913 | $413,636 | $561,277 |
| 2023 | $12,390 | $955,798 | $405,526 | $550,272 |
| 2022 | $11,631 | $937,058 | $397,575 | $539,483 |
| 2021 | $11,397 | $918,685 | $389,780 | $528,905 |
| 2019 | $11,233 | $891,438 | $378,220 | $513,218 |
| 2018 | $10,883 | $873,959 | $370,804 | $503,155 |
| 2016 | $9,996 | $840,024 | $356,406 | $483,618 |
| 2015 | $9,590 | $827,407 | $351,053 | $476,354 |
| 2014 | $9,517 | $811,200 | $344,177 | $467,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map