4238 Locust Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,000 - $1,606,565
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Locust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,505,641, approximately $648 per square foot. 4238 Locust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Nieto Richard
Bought by
Nieto Richard and Nieto Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Shofner Garrick L
Bought by
Nieto Richard and Nieto Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,826
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$1,420,815
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Nieto Richard | $360,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieto Richard | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,670 | $553,288 | $326,598 | $226,690 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $542,441 | $320,195 | $222,246 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $531,806 | $313,917 | $217,889 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $521,379 | $307,762 | $213,617 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $511,157 | $301,728 | $209,429 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $495,998 | $292,780 | $203,218 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $486,274 | $287,040 | $199,234 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $467,394 | $275,895 | $191,499 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $460,374 | $271,751 | $188,623 |
| 2014 | $5,462 | $451,357 | $266,428 | $184,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map