J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Davis
RE/MAX Connection
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $444,000
Very serene country property that's move in ready. Well maintained beautiful 3 bedroom/2bath home on over 4 acres with a Barn! Wood flooring in foyer, living and dining room, tile in kitchen, bathrooms, laundry and carpet in bedrooms. Modern colors and horses for pets. You will enjoy the heated/cooled large sunroom overlooking a peaceful backyard. Call today to view this amazing home !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Julie Davis
RE/MAX Connection Listed on: 01/17/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick William B | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick William B | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $17,085 | $3,456 | $13,629 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $17,517 | $3,456 | $14,061 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $15,130 | $3,456 | $11,674 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $15,130 | $3,456 | $11,674 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $15,130 | $3,456 | $11,674 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $14,934 | $3,456 | $11,478 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $14,934 | $3,456 | $11,478 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $14,934 | $3,456 | $11,478 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $14,934 | $3,456 | $11,478 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $14,934 | $3,456 | $11,478 |
| 2015 | $806 | $14,684 | $3,456 | $11,228 |
| 2014 | $792 | $14,684 | $3,456 | $11,228 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Julie Davis
RE/MAX Connection
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stacy Burt
Epique
(601) 955-1506
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 1304639
APN: 4853-0845-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.