4205 Snowfire Dr Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,638 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Snowfire Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $539,160, approximately $324 per square foot. 4205 Snowfire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Modesto Mable Llc
Bought by
Martinez Mollena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,541
Outstanding Balance
$123,893
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mollena | $363,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Mollena | $242,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $420,707 | $139,267 | $281,440 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $412,459 | $136,537 | $275,922 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $404,372 | $133,860 | $270,512 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $396,444 | $131,236 | $265,208 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $388,671 | $128,663 | $260,008 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $384,686 | $127,344 | $257,342 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $377,145 | $124,848 | $252,297 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $369,750 | $122,400 | $247,350 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $131,333 | $42,833 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map