4205 Timeless Trail Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Timeless Trail Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $512,692, approximately $308 per square foot. 4205 Timeless Trail Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Helbling Donald J and Helbling Krislynne S
Bought by
Ho Nelson and Ho Kitty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$80,892
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$431,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Helbling Donald J and Helbling Krislynne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Nelson | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Helbling Donald J | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Nelson | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Helbling Donald J | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $369,302 | $123,097 | $246,205 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $362,062 | $120,684 | $241,378 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $354,964 | $118,318 | $236,646 |
| 2022 | $6,401 | $348,005 | $115,999 | $232,006 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $341,182 | $113,725 | $227,457 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $337,684 | $112,559 | $225,125 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $331,063 | $110,352 | $220,711 |
| 2018 | $5,970 | $324,573 | $108,189 | $216,384 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $318,210 | $106,068 | $212,142 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $288,000 | $90,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $247,000 | $59,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $231,000 | $55,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map