4208 Trowbridge Dr Fort Collins, CO 80526
Estimated Value: $549,864 - $684,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4208 Trowbridge Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80526 and is currently estimated at $607,716, approximately $384 per square foot. 4208 Trowbridge Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including McGraw Elementary School, Webber Middle School, and Rocky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Agger Dale Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agger Dale Elizabeth | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $37,231 | $5,625 | $31,606 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $33,279 | $6,030 | $27,249 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $27,140 | $6,255 | $20,885 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $27,921 | $6,435 | $21,486 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $26,248 | $6,435 | $19,813 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $26,248 | $6,435 | $19,813 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $23,170 | $6,480 | $16,690 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $23,170 | $6,480 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $21,588 | $7,164 | $14,424 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $21,580 | $7,160 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $823 | $16,710 | $5,410 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map