4209 E Ponca St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,785 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 E Ponca St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $516,946, approximately $260 per square foot. 4209 E Ponca St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Deanna Flores
Bought by
Flores Deanna and Flores David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,545
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Deanna Flores
Bought by
Flores Deanna and Flores David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,545
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Flores David and Flores Deanna
Bought by
Flores Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Murphey Cindy L
Bought by
Flores David and Flores Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,740
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Blackburn John L and Blackburn Luise K
Bought by
Murphey Joseph Hugh and Murphey Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,397
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Blackburn John L and Blackburn Luise K
Bought by
Blackburn John L and Blackburn Luise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Blackburn John L and Blackburn Luise K
Bought by
Blackburn John L and Blackburn Luise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Deanna | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Flores Deanna | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Flores Deanna | -- | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Flores David | $171,900 | North American Title Co | |
| Murphey Joseph Hugh | $149,900 | First American Title | |
| Blackburn John L | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Blackburn John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Deanna | $182,500 | |
| Closed | Flores Deanna | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Deanna | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores David | $166,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphey Joseph Hugh | $154,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn John L | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $24,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $23,759 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $36,760 | $7,350 | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map