421 138th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 138th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $470,427, approximately $426 per square foot. 421 138th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Rasmussen Richard A
Bought by
Rasmussen Richard A and Rasmussen Leah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $445,200 | $213,600 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $436,600 | $206,100 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $419,000 | $180,600 | $238,400 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $434,300 | $180,600 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $310,900 | $107,100 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $283,700 | $88,700 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $260,900 | $80,800 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $229,200 | $70,900 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $185,900 | $61,100 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $162,700 | $56,100 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $147,900 | $46,800 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map