521 138th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $407,488
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 138th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $371,122, approximately $368 per square foot. 521 138th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Wright Dawn R and Paez Jesus S
Bought by
Paez Jesus S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,226
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Jolly Michael John and Jolly Laura
Bought by
Paez Jesus S and Paez Dawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Jolly Michael John
Bought by
Jolly Michael John and Jolly Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,888
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paez Jesus S | $30,000 | Title Source Inc | |
| Paez Jesus S | $165,000 | Ticor | |
| Jolly Michael John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paez Jesus S | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paez Jesus S | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolly Michael John | $50,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $314,500 | $190,500 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $305,600 | $183,900 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $278,500 | $154,600 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $288,300 | $154,600 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $196,400 | $91,700 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $175,100 | $75,900 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $162,500 | $69,200 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $142,200 | $60,700 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $116,300 | $52,300 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $104,900 | $47,900 | $57,000 |
| 2013 | $1,836 | $93,800 | $40,000 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map