421 21st St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,481,000 - $3,778,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$1,829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 21st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,082,331, approximately $1,829 per square foot. 421 21st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Kim Marian
Bought by
Yoffe Max A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Yoffe Max A
Bought by
Yoffe Max A and Kim Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$813,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Verderber Paul and Verderber Mary Ann
Bought by
Yoffe Max A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Blanche G Runyan Trust and Robert J
Bought by
Verderber Paul and Verderber Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoffe Max A | -- | None Available | |
| Yoffe Max A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Yoffe Max A | $455,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Verderber Paul | $325,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoffe Max A | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoffe Max A | $813,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoffe Max A | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verderber Paul | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,552 | $1,462,058 | $591,550 | $870,508 |
| 2024 | $16,552 | $1,433,391 | $579,951 | $853,440 |
| 2023 | $16,139 | $1,405,286 | $568,580 | $836,706 |
| 2022 | $15,863 | $1,377,732 | $557,432 | $820,300 |
| 2021 | $15,612 | $1,350,718 | $546,502 | $804,216 |
| 2020 | $15,469 | $1,336,869 | $540,899 | $795,970 |
| 2019 | $15,195 | $1,310,657 | $530,294 | $780,363 |
| 2018 | $14,901 | $1,284,959 | $519,897 | $765,062 |
| 2016 | $13,788 | $1,235,063 | $499,709 | $735,354 |
| 2015 | $13,504 | $1,216,512 | $492,203 | $724,309 |
| 2014 | $13,316 | $1,192,683 | $482,562 | $710,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map