421 9th Ave SE Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 9th Ave SE, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $116,944, approximately $135 per square foot. 421 9th Ave SE is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Team Stangle Homes Llc
Bought by
Keller Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Wiese Zachary R and Wiese Ashley K
Bought by
Gunderson Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,175
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Arlen K Arlen K
Bought by
Wiese Zachary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Jorgenson Arlen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
First National Bank And Trust
Bought by
Johnson Mari P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Kathleen | $139,000 | Pipestone Abstract & Title | |
| Gunderson Krystal | $46,500 | Attorney | |
| Wiese Zachary R | -- | -- | |
| Jorgenson Arlen K | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Mari P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunderson Krystal | $44,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiese Zachary R | $41,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgenson Arlen K | $33,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mari P | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $98,200 | $6,900 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $91,900 | $6,900 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $632 | $78,600 | $6,900 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $558 | $59,000 | $4,900 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $504 | $49,000 | $4,900 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $496 | $43,000 | $4,900 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $590 | $42,000 | $3,900 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $494 | $50,900 | $3,900 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $536 | $43,000 | $3,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $27,800 | $2,397 | $25,403 |
| 2014 | $564 | $28,000 | $2,403 | $25,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map