421 Cortez St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,478 - $421,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Cortez St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $401,620, approximately $298 per square foot. 421 Cortez St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $24,820 | $5,370 | $19,450 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $22,820 | $4,940 | $17,880 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $26,310 | $5,070 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $20,980 | $4,870 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $20,980 | $4,870 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $18,750 | $5,010 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $18,750 | $5,010 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $15,980 | $5,400 | $10,580 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $15,980 | $5,400 | $10,580 |
| 2016 | $718 | $13,530 | $2,390 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $692 | $6,760 | $1,190 | $5,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,010 | $1,000 | $4,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map