421 E Miner Ave Stockton, CA 95202
Downtown Stockton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
5,097
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Miner Ave, Stockton, CA 95202. 421 E Miner Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Spanos (Alex G.) Elementary School, Hazelton Elementary School, and Dolores Huerta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Perino Della Marie
Bought by
Della M Perino Trust and Perino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Perino Della
Bought by
Perino Della M and The Della M Perino Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
A G Spanos Construction Inc
Bought by
Gary Stone Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Della M Perino Trust | -- | -- | |
| Perino Della M | -- | -- | |
| Gary Stone Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,729 | $200,882 | $53,584 | $147,298 |
| 2024 | $9,629 | $196,944 | $52,534 | $144,410 |
| 2023 | $9,516 | $193,083 | $51,504 | $141,579 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $189,298 | $50,495 | $138,803 |
| 2021 | $9,306 | $185,587 | $49,505 | $136,082 |
| 2020 | $9,318 | $183,685 | $48,998 | $134,687 |
| 2019 | $9,309 | $180,085 | $48,038 | $132,047 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $176,555 | $47,097 | $129,458 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $173,094 | $46,174 | $126,920 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $170,008 | $45,268 | $124,740 |
| 2014 | $3,042 | $164,324 | $43,716 | $120,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map