421 Ethan Cir Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Ethan Cir, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $336,315, approximately $217 per square foot. 421 Ethan Cir is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2005
Sold by
Clevenger Bruce
Bought by
Carroll Mark O and Carroll Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Mark O | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carroll Mark O | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,658 | $110,780 | $12,360 | $98,420 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $87,220 | $9,730 | $77,490 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $87,220 | $9,730 | $77,490 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $87,220 | $9,730 | $77,490 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $72,490 | $9,210 | $63,280 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $72,490 | $9,210 | $63,280 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $72,490 | $9,210 | $63,280 |
| 2017 | $2,494 | $61,960 | $9,210 | $52,750 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $61,960 | $9,210 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $61,960 | $9,210 | $52,750 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $63,180 | $8,930 | $54,250 |
| 2013 | $2,511 | $63,180 | $8,930 | $54,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map